Showing 1 of 1
| Sep 2023 | — | $3,650,000 | 2,318 | $1,575 |
AH SOO WALK has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
73 within 1 km
| 127 m | Affluence Court | FH | 1990 | $1,321 |
| 177 m | Valencia | FH | 1986 | — |
| 183 m | Hua Court | FH | 1988 | — |
| 257 m | Eastern Way Mansions | FH | 1983 | — |
| 285 m | Minton Court | FH | 1992 | — |
| 362 m | The Minton | LH | 2013 | $1,551 |
| 382 m | Aroozoo Centre | FH | 1986 | — |
| 385 m | Tangerine Grove | FH | 2007 | $1,707 |
| 422 m | Suites @ Paya Lebar | FH | 2013 | $1,673 |
| 436 m | Urban Residences | FH | 2014 | $1,499 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Ah Soo Walk. See all 16 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 2,317.5 sqft | S$3,650,000 | S$1,575 | Resale |
| Sep 2021 | 1,796.5 sqft | S$3,100,000 | S$1,726 | Resale |
| Mar 2018 | 2,317.5 sqft | S$2,576,000 | S$1,112 | Resale |
| Jan 2018 | 2,313.2 sqft | S$2,400,000 | S$1,038 | Resale |
| Oct 2017 | 2,319.6 sqft | S$2,850,000 | S$1,229 | Resale |
| Jan 2013 | 2,317.5 sqft | S$2,730,000 | S$1,178 | Resale |
| Aug 2012 | 3,477.8 sqft | S$2,999,888 | S$863 | Resale |
| Jul 2010 | 1,796.5 sqft | S$1,550,000 | S$863 | Resale |
| Mar 2010 | 2,313.2 sqft | S$1,680,000 | S$726 | Resale |
| Sep 2009 | 1,798.7 sqft | S$1,380,000 | S$767 | Resale |
| Oct 2007 | 2,319.6 sqft | S$1,350,000 | S$582 | Resale |
| Apr 2007 | 2,556.4 sqft | S$1,070,000 | S$419 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 20 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
AH SOO WALK
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 45 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 980 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 1.02 km | 1 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 1 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 1.61 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Zhonghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 8 applied · 133 places | 1.8 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 1.85 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
Building works recorded on Ah Soo Walk over the past 5 years.
106A Ah Soo Walk
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH ATTIC ON LOT 02061V & 05186W MK22 AT 106A AH SOO WALK SINGAPORE 536727 · 3-storey
106A Ah Soo Walk
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION TO A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOTS 02061V AND 05186W MK 22 AT NO.106A AH SOO WALK (HOUGANG PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
2 planning permission records on Ah Soo Walk in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
AH SOO WALK has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.