Showing 10 of 18
| Jun 2026 | — | $5,750,000 | 1,702 | $3,378 | |
| Mar 2026 | — | $5,700,000 | 1,702 | $3,349 | |
| Jan 2026 | — | $8,700,000 | 4,489 | $1,938 | |
| Jan 2026 | — | $6,280,000 | 1,807 | $3,475 | |
| Sep 2025 | — | $8,900,000 | 3,729 | $2,387 | |
| Sep 2025 | — | $10,500,000 | 4,566 | $2,300 | |
| Jun 2025 | — | $9,899,999 | 3,912 | $2,531 | |
| Apr 2025 | — | $8,700,000 | 3,450 | $2,522 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | $10,413,300 | 3,385 | $3,076 | |
| Jan 2025 | — | $8,750,000 | 3,328 | $2,629 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
28 within 1 km
| 109 m | Henry Park | FH | 1980 | — |
| 192 m | Parksuites | — | 2023 | $2,407 |
| 263 m | Glentrees | FH | 2005 | $1,820 |
| 348 m | The Sierra | — | 1998 | $1,837 |
| 375 m | Quinterra | LH | 2009 | $1,647 |
| 375 m | Evian Condominium | LH | 1985 | — |
| 412 m | The Serenade @ Holland | LH | 2004 | $1,679 |
| 439 m | Himiko Court | FH | 1983 | — |
| 452 m | Allsworth Park | FH | 1985 | $2,093 |
| 474 m | Ridgewood | FH | 1981 | $1,798 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical semi-detached rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Mount Sinai Crescent. See all 12 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 2,514.4 sqft | S$9,333,333 | S$3,712 | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 1,701.8 sqft | S$5,700,000 | S$3,349 | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 4,488.6 sqft | S$8,700,000 | S$1,938 | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,807.3 sqft | S$6,280,000 | S$3,475 | Resale |
| Sep 2025 | 4,566.1 sqft | S$10,500,000 | S$2,300 | Resale |
| Sep 2025 | 3,728.6 sqft | S$8,900,000 | S$2,387 | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 3,911.6 sqft | S$9,899,999 | S$2,531 | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 3,449.8 sqft | S$8,700,000 | S$2,522 | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 3,385.2 sqft | S$10,413,300 | S$3,076 | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 3,328.2 sqft | S$8,750,000 | S$2,629 | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 1,699.6 sqft | S$5,100,000 | S$3,001 | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 1,701.8 sqft | S$5,300,000 | S$3,114 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 25 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Bukit Timah (D10) have been transacting.
Based on 570 recorded landed sales in Bukit Timah (D10) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
MOUNT SINAI CRESCENT
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 93 applied · 63 places | 125 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fairfield Methodist School (Primary)Phase 2C · 70 applied · 42 places | 1.57 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Pei Tong Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 30 applied · 220 places | 1.57 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 78 applied · 45 places | 1.77 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Clementi Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 86 applied · 231 places | 2.05 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$8.7M, the median of recent sale transactions at MOUNT SINAI CRESCENT) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.