Upcoming MRT
1.6 km from Bedok South (TEL Stage 5), opening 2026 · ~20 min walk
Showing 10 of 10
| Jun 2026 | — | $3,120,000 | 1,634 | $1,909 | |
| Jan 2026 | — | $3,558,000 | 2,229 | $1,596 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | $3,880,000 | 4,252 | $913 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | $2,800,000 | 1,682 | $1,665 | |
| Mar 2024 | — | $2,650,000 | 1,739 | $1,524 | |
| Mar 2023 | — | $2,690,000 | 1,959 | $1,373 | |
| Jan 2023 | — | $2,810,000 | 3,524 | $797 | |
| Oct 2021 | — | $2,700,000 | 2,823 | $956 | |
| Sep 2021 | — | $2,600,000 | 2,477 | $1,050 | |
| Jul 2021 | — | $2,720,000 | 4,252 | $640 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
19 within 1 km
| 183 m | East Meadows | LH | 2001 | $1,289 |
| 188 m | Peakview Estate | FH | — | — |
| 257 m | Casa Merah | LH | 2009 | $1,516 |
| 294 m | Sceneca Residence | LH | 2026 | $2,067 |
| 308 m | Urban Vista | LH | 2016 | $1,587 |
| 327 m | Optima @ Tanah Merah | LH | 2012 | $1,502 |
| 339 m | Tanamera Crest | LH | 2004 | $1,162 |
| 356 m | East Village | FH | 2014 | $1,171 |
| 391 m | The Tanamera | LH | 1994 | $1,200 |
| 457 m | Grandeur Park Residences | LH | 2020 | $2,002 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Tanah Merah Kechil Road. See all 26 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | 2,229.2 sqft | S$3,558,000 | S$1,596 | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 1,640.4 sqft | S$2,943,888 | S$1,795 | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 4,251.7 sqft | S$3,880,000 | S$913 | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 1,682.4 sqft | S$2,800,000 | S$1,664 | Resale |
| Mar 2024 | 1,739.4 sqft | S$2,650,000 | S$1,524 | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 1,959 sqft | S$2,690,000 | S$1,373 | Resale |
| Jan 2023 | 3,524.1 sqft | S$2,810,000 | S$797 | Resale |
| Oct 2021 | 2,823.4 sqft | S$2,700,000 | S$956 | Resale |
| Sep 2021 | 2,476.8 sqft | S$2,600,000 | S$1,050 | Resale |
| Jul 2021 | 4,251.7 sqft | S$2,720,000 | S$640 | Resale |
| Aug 2018 | 2,178.6 sqft | S$2,000,000 | S$918 | Resale |
| May 2013 | 1,870.8 sqft | S$2,140,000 | S$1,144 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 37 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Bedok (D16) have been transacting.
Based on 599 recorded landed sales in Bedok (D16) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
TANAH MERAH KECHIL ROAD
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Anthony'S Canossian Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 33 applied · 164 places | 550 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Bedok Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 30 applied · 195 places | 850 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Red Swastika SchoolPhase 2C · 93 applied · 41 places | 1.01 km | 1 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 1 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Neng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 60 applied · 44 places | 1.21 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Fengshan Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 93 applied · 69 places | 1.26 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Temasek Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 103 applied · 50 places | 1.29 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Changkat Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 42 applied · 220 places | 1.41 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Junyuan Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 91 applied · 85 places | 2.01 km | 2 km? | PR ballot only | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
Building works recorded on Tanah Merah Kechil Road over the past 5 years.
56 Tanah Merah Kechil Road
PROPOSED ADDITION & ALTERATION TO THE EXISTING 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE ON LOT 09438M MK 27 AT 56 TANAH MERAH KECHIL ROAD SINGAPORE 466686 (BEDOK PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
1 planning permission record on Tanah Merah Kechil Road in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$3.35M, the median of recent sale transactions at TANAH MERAH KECHIL ROAD) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.