Showing 10 of 127
| Jul 2026 | — | $3,000,000 | 990 | $3,030 | |
| Jul 2026 | — | $4,028,000 | 1,480 | $2,722 | |
| Jun 2026 | — | $3,600,000 | 1,500 | $2,400 | |
| May 2026 | — | $4,080,000 | 1,846 | $2,210 | |
| May 2026 | — | $6,780,000 | 2,527 | $2,683 | |
| Apr 2026 | — | $3,350,000 | 1,500 | $2,233 | |
| Feb 2026 | — | $3,980,000 | 1,498 | $2,657 | |
| Jan 2026 | — | $5,500,000 | 2,306 | $2,385 | |
| Jan 2026 | — | $3,500,000 | 1,500 | $2,333 | |
| Jan 2026 | — | $3,280,000 | 1,500 | $2,187 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
12 within 1 km
| 505 m | Happy Mansion | FH | — | — |
| 732 m | Oasis Garden | FH | 2009 | $1,760 |
| 764 m | The Woodleigh Residences | LH | 2023 | $2,393 |
| 774 m | Wan Tho Lodge | FH | 1966 | $1,464 |
| 824 m | Bartley Ridge | LH | 2016 | $1,919 |
| 889 m | Sennett Estate | FH | 1968 | $1,232 |
| 911 m | Nin Residence | LH | 2014 | $1,737 |
| 913 m | Bartley Vue | LH | 2026 | $2,163 |
| 937 m | Sky Green | FH | 2015 | $1,859 |
| 937 m | Macpherson Green | FH | 1983 | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical semi-detached rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Upper Aljunied Road. See all 24 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,538.2 sqft | S$4,380,000 | S$2,848 | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,997.8 sqft | S$3,660,000 | S$1,832 | Resale |
| May 2026 | 1,846 sqft | S$4,080,000 | S$2,210 | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 1,500.5 sqft | S$3,350,000 | S$2,233 | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 1,498.3 sqft | S$3,980,000 | S$2,656 | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,500.5 sqft | S$3,500,000 | S$2,333 | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 2,305.6 sqft | S$5,500,000 | S$2,386 | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 1,500.5 sqft | S$3,280,000 | S$2,186 | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,500.5 sqft | S$3,170,000 | S$2,113 | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,499.4 sqft | S$3,280,000 | S$2,188 | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,503.7 sqft | S$3,700,000 | S$2,461 | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 3,610.2 sqft | S$4,960,000 | S$1,374 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 129 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Toa Payoh (D13) have been transacting.
Based on 453 recorded landed sales in Toa Payoh (D13) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
UPPER ALJUNIED ROAD
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 240 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 675 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 885 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Andrew'S School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 1.38 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 1.8 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 1.83 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Geylang Methodist School (Primary)Phase 2C · 138 applied · 138 places | 1.88 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 1.92 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Building works recorded on Upper Aljunied Road over the past 5 years.
74 Upper Aljunied Road
PROPOSED CHANGE OF USE FROM PLACE OF WORSHIP TO RESIDENTIAL AND PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO AN EXISTING 2-STOREY INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE ON LOT 95482W MK24 AT 74 UPPER ALJUNIED ROAD (TOA PAYOH PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
Upper Aljunied Road
PROPOSED PUBLIC HOUSING DEVELOPMENT COMPRISING 1 BLOCK OF 12/16 STOREY, 1 BLOCK OF 10/16 STOREY, 1 BLOCK OF 13/16 STOREY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING (TOTAL 358 UNITS), 1 BLOCK OF 6 STOREY MULTI STOREY CARPARK WITH ROOF GARDEN, COMMUNAL FACILITIES AND A PRECINCT PAVILION AT BIDADARI CONTRACT 17 (TOA PAYOH PLANNING AREA) · 16-storey
80 Upper Aljunied Road
PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO APPROVED 1 UNIT OF 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE AND 1 UNIT OF 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL CORNER TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH ATTIC AND SWIMMING POOL · 2-storey
3 planning permission records on Upper Aljunied Road in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$3.9M, the median of recent sale transactions at UPPER ALJUNIED ROAD) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.