Showing 9 of 9
| Aug 2026 | — | $10,500,000 | 3,957 | $2,654 | |
| Sep 2025 | — | $10,388,000 | 3,946 | $2,633 | |
| Jan 2024 | — | $12,000,000 | 7,033 | $1,706 | |
| Jan 2024 | — | $13,100,000 | 3,667 | $3,572 | |
| Jan 2023 | — | $12,000,000 | 3,555 | $3,376 | |
| Sep 2022 | — | $12,000,000 | 3,542 | $3,388 | |
| Mar 2022 | — | $8,800,000 | 3,946 | $2,230 | |
| Nov 2021 | — | $11,180,000 | 3,667 | $3,049 | |
| Sep 2021 | — | $10,900,000 | 3,504 | $3,111 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
12 within 1 km
| 171 m | Orchid Apartments | FH | 1977 | $1,807 |
| 507 m | Second Avenue Junction | FH | 1996 | $1,624 |
| 577 m | Fourth Avenue Residences | LH | 2022 | $2,540 |
| 604 m | Namly Court | FH | 1998 | — |
| 643 m | Sixth Avenue Centre | FH | 1986 | $1,540 |
| 678 m | Fifth Avenue Condominium | FH | 1998 | $2,229 |
| 753 m | Sixth Avenue Ville | FH | 1999 | $2,056 |
| 756 m | Royalgreen | FH | 2021 | $2,835 |
| 770 m | Hillcrest Park | FH | — | $1,753 |
| 771 m | Dunearn House | LH | 2030 | $3,109 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical detached / bungalow rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1× the land area. Detached / bungalow build-up varies widely with site coverage, so this is roughest here — Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Vanda Crescent. See all 37 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 3,946 sqft | S$10,388,000 | S$2,633 | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 4,742.6 sqft | S$13,450,000 | S$2,836 | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 4,811.5 sqft | S$6,550,000 | S$1,361 | Resale |
| Jan 2024 | 3,667.3 sqft | S$13,100,000 | S$3,572 | Resale |
| Jan 2024 | 7,033.1 sqft | S$12,000,000 | S$1,706 | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 4,822.3 sqft | S$6,500,000 | S$1,348 | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 9,463.6 sqft | S$21,000,000 | S$2,219 | Resale |
| Jan 2023 | 3,555.3 sqft | S$12,000,000 | S$3,375 | New Sale |
| Sep 2022 | 8,843.6 sqft | S$21,500,000 | S$2,431 | Resale |
| Sep 2022 | 3,542.4 sqft | S$12,000,000 | S$3,388 | New Sale |
| Mar 2022 | 3,946 sqft | S$8,800,000 | S$2,230 | Resale |
| Feb 2022 | 4,579 sqft | S$13,000,000 | S$2,839 | Sub Sale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 40 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Bukit Timah (D11) have been transacting.
Based on 367 recorded landed sales in Bukit Timah (D11) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
VANDA CRESCENT
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raffles Girls' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 143 applied · 115 places | 725 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nanyang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 63 applied · 42 places | 1.58 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 78 applied · 45 places | 1.68 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Building works recorded on Vanda Crescent over the past 5 years.
15 Vanda Crescent
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO EXISTING 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC AND SWIMMING POOL (BUKIT TIMAH PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
15 Vanda Crescent
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF 2 UNITS OF 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE EACH WITH AN ATTIC AND SWIMMING POOL · 2-storey
17 Vanda Crescent
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH MEZZANINE AND AN ATTIC · 2-storey
6 Vanda Crescent
LODGMENT SUBMISSION FOR PROPOSED ADDITION AND ALTERATION WORKS AT 6 VANDA CRESCENT
6 Vanda Crescent
LODGMENT APPLICATION FOR PROPOSED ADDITION AND ALTERATION WORKS
15 Vanda Crescent
REGULARISATION OF GFA AND PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO APPROVED NEW ERECTION OF 2 UNITS OF 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE EACH WITH AN ATTIC AND SWIMMING POOL ON LOT 01477A MK15 AT 15 VANDA CRESCENT (BUKIT TIMAH PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
6 planning permission records on Vanda Crescent in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
VANDA CRESCENT has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.