Showing 10 of 98
| Storey | Remaining lease | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2025 | — | 07 TO 09 | 69 yrs | $530,000 | 1,141 | $465 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 04 TO 06 | 69 yrs | $680,000 | 1,432 | $475 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | 13 TO 15 | 69 yrs | $680,000 | 1,324 | $514 | |
| Dec 2024 | — | 13 TO 15 | 69 yrs | $665,000 | 1,324 | $502 | |
| Sep 2022 | — | 10 TO 12 | 72 yrs | $580,000 | 1,346 | $431 | |
| Mar 2022 | — | 07 TO 09 | 72 yrs | $415,000 | 1,119 | $371 | |
| 01 Feb 2020 | — | 10 TO 12 | 74 yrs | $330,000 | 1,141 | $289 | |
| 01 Feb 2020 | — | 07 TO 09 | 74 yrs | $338,000 | 1,119 | $302 | |
| 01 Jan 2020 | — | 10 TO 12 | 74 yrs | $338,000 | 1,141 | $296 | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | — | 04 TO 06 | 75 yrs | $410,000 | 1,432 | $286 |
Flats here that have never resold are held by original (BTO) owners, estimated past their Minimum Occupation Period since 1999. Year-level estimate — original owners’ MOP runs from key collection, which isn’t public.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
6 within 1 km
| 430 m | Northvale | LH | 1998 | $1,102 |
| 581 m | The Warren | LH | 2004 | $1,188 |
| 746 m | Yewtee Residences | LH | 2008 | $1,218 |
| 952 m | Yew Mei Green | LH | 2000 | $1,063 |
| 958 m | Mi Casa | LH | 2012 | $1,287 |
| 998 m | The Rainforest | LH | 2015 | $1,459 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
Block 516 Choa Chu Kang St 51
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| De La Salle SchoolPhase 2C · 114 applied · 143 places | 370 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Kranji Primary School | 435 m | ≤ 1 km | |||
| Yew Tee Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 68 applied · 144 places | 995 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| South View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 155 applied · 41 places | 995 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teck Whye Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 144 places | 1.25 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Unity Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 54 applied · 143 places | 1.3 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Concord Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 96 applied · 86 places | 1.36 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only | ||
| Chua Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 152 applied · 77 places | 1.42 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| West View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 32 applied · 61 places | 1.95 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$650k, the median of recent sale transactions at Block 516 Choa Chu Kang St 51) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.