Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Parc Esta.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Parc Esta (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 1792
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,580,000Resale | 635 | $2,488 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,570,000Resale | 743 | $2,113 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,690,000Resale | 710 | $2,380 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $2,401,888Resale | 915 | $2,625 | |
| Sep 2026 | 1BR | $928,000Resale | 420 | $2,210 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,700,000Resale | 700 | $2,429 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,743,000Resale | 743 | $2,346 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $2,728,000Resale | 1,033 | $2,641 | |
| Sep 2026 | 1BR | $1,110,000Resale | 517 | $2,147 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $2,060,000Resale | 840 | $2,452 |
Showing 18 of at least 301 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stillz Residence | 280 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,310,000 | 829 | $1,580 | |
| Stillz Residence | 280 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,250,000 | 829 | $1,508 | |
| Suites@Changi | 195 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,250,000 | 1,076 | $1,162 | |
| The Elegance @ Changi | 261 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,565,000 | 1,033 | $1,515 | |
| Suites@Changi | 195 m | Dec 2025 | Resale | 1BR | $690,000 | 441 | $1,565 | |
| Suites@Changi | 195 m | Nov 2025 | Resale | 1BR | $678,000 | 409 | $1,658 | |
| Le Reve | 275 m | Nov 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,768,000 | 1,033 | $1,712 | |
| Eunos Park | 249 m | Oct 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,400,000 | 1,033 | $1,355 | |
| Eunos Park | 249 m | Jun 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $2,150,000 | 1,636 | $1,314 | |
| The Elegance @ Changi | 261 m | Jun 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $2,388,000 | 2,013 | $1,186 | |
| Le Reve | 275 m | Feb 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,350,000 | 807 | $1,673 | |
| The Elegance @ Changi | 261 m | Nov 2024 | Resale | 3BR | $2,438,000 | 2,013 | $1,211 | |
| Stillz Residence | 280 m | Jul 2024 | Resale | 3BR | $2,088,000 | 1,528 | $1,366 | |
| Le Reve | 275 m | Jul 2023 | — | Resale | — | $3,000,000 | 2,400 | $1,250 |
| Eunos Park | 249 m | Nov 2022 | Resale | 3BR | $1,550,000 | 1,292 | $1,200 | |
| Eunos Green | 213 m | 09 Mar 2021 | Resale | 3BR | $1,300,000 | 1,346 | $966 | |
| Eunos Green | 213 m | 05 Oct 2017 | Resale | 4BR | $1,850,000 | 1,970 | $939 | |
| Eunos Green | 213 m | 08 Aug 2017 | Resale | 3BR | $1,039,800 | 1,206 | $862 |
462 resales at Parc Esta, each against the previous sale of the same unit.462 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 5.60%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 108 | 4y 7m | $1,795 | $2,145 | S$153,000 | 3.60% |
| 2BR | 211 | 4y 7m | $1,698 | $2,205 | S$346,000 | 5.50% |
| 3BR | 117 | 4y 4m | $1,624 | $2,228 | S$594,000 | 7.40% |
| 4BR | 21 | 5y 3m | $1,678 | $2,306 | S$834,000 | 7.70% |
| 5BR+ | 5 | 3y 9m | $1,633 | $2,144 | S$688,000 | 6.30% |
| Total | 462 | 4y 6m | $1,697 | $2,202 | S$353,000 | 5.60% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haig Girls' SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 98 places | 570 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maha Bodhi SchoolPhase 2C · 125 applied · 49 places | 1.09 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Parc Esta to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 98 sales at Parc Esta in the last 12 months.
Reaches Bedok, Kallang, Bartley
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Did not reach this home's band. |
| Tanjong Katong Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 53 places | 1.29 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| St. Stephen's SchoolPhase 2C · 74 applied · 183 places | 1.42 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| CHIJ (Katong) PrimaryPhase 2C · 71 applied · 107 places | 1.42 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Telok Kurau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 63 applied · 150 places | 1.51 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Tao Nan SchoolPhase 2C · 81 applied · 45 places | 1.55 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Kong Hwa SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 49 places | 1.65 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Geylang Methodist School (Primary)Phase 2C · 138 applied · 138 places | 1.98 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of blocks 912 & 914; blocks 910 & 916 borderline | |||||
| Ngee Ann Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 148 applied · 127 places | 1.98 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of block 904; blocks 902, 906 & 908 borderline | |||||
Estimate only, not financial advice.