Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for The M.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at The M (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 455
| Sep 2026 | 1BR | $1,028,000Resale | 441 | $2,331 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,540,000Resale | 614 | $2,508 | |
| Jul 2026 | 1BR | $1,028,000Resale | 441 | $2,331 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $2,341,000Resale | 904 | $2,590 | |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | $1,880,000Resale | 764 | $2,461 | |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | $1,980,000Resale | 721 | $2,746 | |
| Apr 2026 | 1BR | $1,282,000Resale | 527 | $2,433 | |
| Mar 2026 | 1BR | $908,000Resale | 420 | $2,162 | |
| Feb 2026 | 2BR | $1,645,000Resale | 614 | $2,679 | |
| Jan 2026 | 2BR | $1,645,000Resale | 635 | $2,591 |
Showing 26 of at least 1571 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midtown Modern | 141 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,170,000 | 1,066 | $2,974 | |
| Midtown Modern | 141 m | Sep 2026 | Subsale | 3BR | $3,070,000 | 1,066 | $2,880 | |
| Duo Residences | 253 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,450,000 | 710 | $2,042 | |
| Duo Residences | 253 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,398,888 | 1,023 | $2,345 | |
| Midtown Modern | 141 m | Aug 2026 | Subsale | 3BR | $2,550,000 | 904 | $2,821 | |
| Midtown Bay | 175 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,450,000 | 743 | $3,297 | |
| Midtown Bay | 175 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,598,000 | 754 | $3,446 | |
| Duo Residences | 253 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,286,800 | 1,528 | $2,151 | |
| Midtown Bay | 175 m | May 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $3,000,000 | 1,012 | $2,964 | |
| Tanqueelan Suites | 97 m | Nov 2022 | Resale | 2BR | $1,350,000 | 754 | $1,790 | |
| 75BR | 49 m | 12 Apr 2021 | — | Resale | — | $8,400,000 | 5,447 | $1,542 |
| 75BR | 49 m | 12 Apr 2021 | — | Resale | — | $8,400,000 | 5,447 | $1,542 |
| Liang Seah Court | 64 m | 05 Jan 2021 | Resale | 1BR | $1,050,000 | 581 | $1,807 | |
| The 101 | 77 m | 08 Dec 2020 | Resale | 2BR | $1,650,000 | 1,033 | $1,597 | |
| Tanqueelan Suites | 97 m | 23 Mar 2020 | Resale | 2BR | $2,088,888 | 1,216 | $1,718 | |
| Heritage Place | 121 m | 29 Jul 2019 | Resale | — | $1,650,000 | 990 | $1,667 | |
| Heritage Place | 121 m | 17 Jul 2019 | Resale | — | $1,700,000 | 980 | $1,735 | |
| Liang Seah Court | 64 m | 12 Jul 2018 | Resale | 2BR | $2,100,000 | 1,206 | $1,741 | |
| Tanqueelan Suites | 97 m | 03 May 2018 | Resale | 2BR | $1,050,000 | 764 | $1,374 | |
| The 101 | 77 m | 28 Aug 2015 | Resale | 2BR | $1,500,240 | 840 | $1,786 |
31 resales at The M, each against the previous sale of the same unit.26 profitable, 5 at a loss.Median 1.40%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 10 | 5y 0m | $2,423 | $2,538 | S$55,000 | 0.90% |
| 2BR | 15 | 5y 4m | $2,376 | $2,677 | S$271,000 | 2.60% |
| 3BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 26 | 5y 2m | $2,378 | $2,633 | S$143,000 | 2.00% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 3 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 5 | 6y 0m | $2,629 | $2,331 | S$-114,000 | -1.60% |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Margaret's School (Primary)Phase 2C · 125 applied · 113 places | 1.19 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.62 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)Phase 2C · 95 applied · 61 places | 1.89 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell The M to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 12 sales at The M in the last 12 months.
Reaches Outram Park, Orchard, Novena
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
3 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.