Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Nadia Mansions.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Nadia Mansions (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 51
| Jul 2026 | 4BR | $3,338,888Resale | 2,282 | $1,463 | |
| Jan 2025 | 4BR | $3,130,000Resale | 2,282 | $1,372 | |
| May 2022 | 4BR | $2,980,000Resale | 2,282 | $1,306 | |
| Jan 2022 | 4BR | $2,580,000Resale | 2,282 | $1,131 | |
| Sep 2021 | 4BR | $2,400,000Resale | 2,282 | $1,052 | |
| 10 May 2021 | 4BR | $2,450,000Resale | 2,282 | $1,074 | |
| 14 Aug 2020 | 4BR | $2,330,000Resale | 2,282 | $1,021 | |
| 20 Dec 2019 | 2BR | $1,645,388Resale | 1,485 | $1,108 | |
| 02 Sep 2019 | 4BR | $2,628,000Resale | 2,282 | $1,152 | |
| 19 Mar 2019 | 5BR+ | $3,880,000Resale | 4,747 | $817 |
Showing 54 of at least 61 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajah Towers | 126 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,638,888 | 2,045 | $1,290 | |
| The Verve | 46 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $710,000 | 441 | $1,610 | |
| Ascent @ 456 | 170 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,080,000 | 754 | $1,432 | |
| Va Residences | 249 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $815,000 | 506 | $1,611 | |
| De Royale | 164 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,420,000 | 1,259 | $1,922 | |
| De Royale | 164 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,500,000 | 1,259 | $1,986 | |
| D'Mira | 230 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,560,000 | 969 | $1,610 | |
| Giffard Mansions | 245 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $2,065,000 | 1,754 | $1,177 | |
| Va Residences | 249 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $825,000 | 517 | $1,596 | |
| Skysuites17 | 52 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $735,000 | 377 | $1,950 | |
| Viio @ Balestier | 244 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $890,000 | 474 | $1,878 | |
| Va Residences | 249 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $900,000 | 624 | $1,442 | |
| Giffard Mansions | 245 m | May 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $1,980,000 | 1,754 | $1,129 | |
| D'Mira | 230 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $2,590,000 | 1,507 | $1,719 | |
| Casa Fortuna | 65 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,623,000 | 1,044 | $1,555 | |
| Minbu Villa | 248 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $3,280,000 | 2,519 | $1,302 | |
| The Verve | 46 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $710,000 | 441 | $1,610 | |
| Skysuites17 | 52 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,200,000 | 614 | $1,954 | |
| Casa Fortuna | 65 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,500,000 | 926 | $1,620 | |
| Casa Fortuna | 65 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $975,000 | 710 | $1,373 |
2 resales at Nadia Mansions, each against the previous sale of the same unit.2 profitable, 0 at a loss.No annualised figure: every pair in this window is outside −50% to +200% a year.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)Phase 2C · 77 applied · 49 places | 715 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Kheng Cheng SchoolPhase 2C · 173 applied · 162 places | 930 m | ≤ 1 km | PR ballot only | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph's Institution JuniorPhase 2C · 115 applied · 78 places | 1.11 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Nadia Mansions to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 1 sale at Nadia Mansions in the last 12 months.
Reaches Botanic Gardens, Serangoon, City Hall
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. |
| Hong Wen SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 62 places | 1.17 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Pei Chun Public SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 45 places | 1.21 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 151 places | 1.51 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Marymount Convent SchoolPhase 2C · 55 applied · 206 places | 1.56 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)Phase 2C · 96 applied · 66 places | 1.61 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.68 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| St Andrew's School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 1.77 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 1.85 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
34 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 34 we hold.
Estimate only, not financial advice.