Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for The Rise @ Oxley - Residences.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 141
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $1,508,000Resale | 646 | $2,334 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,480,000Resale | 646 | $2,291 | |
| May 2026 | 2BR | $1,508,000Resale | 646 | $2,334 | |
| Apr 2026 | 3BR | $1,980,000Resale | 818 | $2,421 | |
| Mar 2026 | 2BR | $1,450,000Resale | 614 | $2,362 | |
| Dec 2025 | 2BR | $1,460,000Resale | 646 | $2,260 | |
| Dec 2025 | 2BR | $1,470,000Resale | 646 | $2,276 | |
| Oct 2025 | 2BR | $1,450,000Resale | 614 | $2,362 | |
| Mar 2025 | 3BR | $1,580,000Resale | 710 | $2,225 | |
| Nov 2024 | 3BR | $1,868,000Resale | 818 | $2,284 |
Showing 26 of at least 77 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belle Vue Residences | 128 m | Oct 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $3,168,000 | 1,399 | $2,264 | |
| Hollywood Apartments | 123 m | Sep 2026 | — | Resale | 3BR | $1,800,000 | 990 | $1,818 |
| Belle Vue Residences | 128 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $4,010,000 | 1,927 | $2,081 | |
| Belle Vue Residences | 128 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $4,360,000 | 2,519 | $1,731 | |
| Orchard Court | 229 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,738,000 | 1,442 | $1,205 | |
| One Oxley Rise | 263 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,480,000 | 754 | $1,963 | |
| Orchard Court | 229 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,780,000 | 1,453 | $1,225 | |
| Visioncrest | 98 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,150,250 | 915 | $2,350 | |
| Visioncrest | 98 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,450,000 | 969 | $2,528 | |
| Visioncrest | 98 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,202,888 | 947 | $2,326 | |
| Hollywood Apartments | 123 m | Jun 2026 | — | Resale | 3BR | $1,868,888 | 990 | $1,888 |
| Orchard Court | 229 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,680,000 | 1,442 | $1,859 | |
| Ville Royale | 229 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,038,000 | 1,044 | $1,952 | |
| One Oxley Rise | 263 m | Mar 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,600,000 | 721 | $2,219 | |
| Oxley Edge | 266 m | Oct 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,810,000 | 1,184 | $1,529 | |
| Oxley Edge | 266 m | Sep 2025 | Resale | 1BR | $840,000 | 441 | $1,905 | |
| One Oxley Rise | 263 m | Aug 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $2,150,000 | 1,109 | $1,939 | |
| Oxley Edge | 266 m | Aug 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,900,000 | 980 | $1,939 | |
| Ville Royale | 229 m | Jul 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $2,538,000 | 1,388 | $1,829 | |
| Ville Royale | 229 m | Apr 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $2,480,000 | 1,292 | $1,920 |
22 resales at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences, each against the previous sale of the same unit.11 profitable, 11 at a loss.Median 0.00%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 8 | 8y 10m | $2,246 | $2,362 | S$63,000 | 0.40% |
| 3BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 11 | 8y 3m | $2,263 | $2,369 | S$50,000 | 0.50% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 3BR | 6 | 7y 0m | $2,312 | $2,236 | S$-68,000 | -0.60% |
| Total | 11 | 7y 7m | $2,311 | $2,260 | S$-33,000 | -0.30% |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| St. Margaret's School (Primary)Phase 2C · 125 applied · 113 places | 725 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| River Valley Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 94 places | 805 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)Phase 2C · 95 applied · 61 places | 1.15 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell The Rise @ Oxley - Residences to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 7 sales at The Rise @ Oxley - Residences in the last 12 months.
Reaches Stevens, Kallang, Toa Payoh
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Did not reach this home's band. |
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.77 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
1 saleMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.