Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces North-East — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 3 of 3
| Jul 2025 | — | $4,220,000 | 1,533 | $2,753 | |
| Oct 2021 | — | $3,000,000 | 1,533 | $1,957 | |
| 24 Oct 2018 | — | $1,860,000 | 1,533 | $1,213 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
59 within 1 km
| 49 m | The Mornington | FH | 2004 | $1,379 |
| 66 m | City Regency | FH | 2009 | $1,542 |
| 66 m | St Michael Villa | FH | — | — |
| 109 m | Mei Gardens | FH | — | — |
| 109 m | Rio Gardens | FH | 2005 | $1,500 |
| 117 m | St Francis Lodge | FH | 1998 | $1,443 |
| 117 m | The Richmond | FH | 1999 | $1,588 |
| 127 m | Sunville | FH | 2005 | $1,440 |
| 135 m | St Michael'S Condominium | FH | 2002 | $1,511 |
| 150 m | One St Michael'S | FH | 2009 | $1,802 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On St. Michael'S Road. See all 30 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | 2,111.9 sqft | S$4,088,000 | S$1,936 | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,532.8 sqft | S$4,220,000 | S$2,753 | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 2,710.4 sqft | S$4,288,000 | S$1,582 | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 1,680.2 sqft | S$3,000,000 | S$1,786 | Resale |
| Jun 2022 | 1,531.7 sqft | S$3,650,000 | S$2,383 | Resale |
| Oct 2021 | 1,532.8 sqft | S$3,000,000 | S$1,957 | Resale |
| Mar 2021 | 1,537.1 sqft | S$1,800,000 | S$1,171 | Resale |
| Oct 2018 | 1,532.8 sqft | S$1,860,000 | S$1,213 | Resale |
| Jun 2018 | 1,543.6 sqft | S$1,800,000 | S$1,166 | Resale |
| Mar 2018 | 1,656.6 sqft | S$1,900,000 | S$1,147 | Resale |
| Dec 2017 | 4,147.4 sqft | S$4,500,000 | S$1,085 | Resale |
| Oct 2017 | 1,659.8 sqft | S$837,500 | S$505 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 50 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Kallang (D12) have been transacting.
Based on 22 recorded landed sales in Kallang (D12) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
11G ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 300 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| St Andrew'S School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 465 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Hong Wen SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 62 places | 740 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pei Chun Public SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 45 places | 1.48 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 1.58 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 151 places | 1.77 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 1.86 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 2 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Building works recorded on St. Michael'S Road over the past 5 years.
St. Michael'S Road
PROPOSED ADDITIONS & ALTERATIONS TO EXISTING 2-STOREY CORNER TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE AT NO. 24K ST. MICHAEL'S RD ON LOT 02946W MK 17 (KALLANG PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
30C St. Michael'S Road
PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE APPROVED ADDITION AND ALTERATION WORKS INVOLVING NEW LIFTS AND BARRIER-FREE ACCESS TO THE EXISTING BUDDHIST TEMPLE COMPLEX ON LOTS 00624L, 00625C, 97899C, 97900W, 97903T, MK 17 AT 30C ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD (KALLANG PLANNING AREA)
30C St. Michael'S Road
PROPOSED ADDITION AND ALTERATION WORKS INVOLVING NEW LIFTS AND BARRIER-FREE ACCESS TO THE EXISTING BUDDHIST TEMPLE COMPLEX ON LOTS 00624L, 00625C, 97899C, 97900W, 97903T, MK 17 AT 30C ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD (KALLANG PLANNING AREA)
3 planning permission records on St. Michael'S Road in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
11G ST. MICHAEL'S ROAD has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.