Upcoming MRT
0.4 km from Tavistock (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~5 min walk
Main door facingEstimated
Main door likely faces ~North-West — corner plot - York Place (4m) & Huddington Avenue (6m); door side ambiguous.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 3 of 3
| Mar 2024 | — | $6,750,000 | 3,203 | $2,107 | |
| 19 Jul 2017 | — | $4,250,000 | 3,203 | $1,327 | |
| 23 Mar 2015 | — | $3,100,000 | 3,203 | $968 |
4 YORK PLACE has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
5 within 1 km
| 88 m | Serangoon Garden Estate | FH | — | — |
| 432 m | Kensington Park Condominium | FH | 1990 | $1,709 |
| 576 m | The Garden Residences | LH | 2021 | $1,836 |
| 835 m | Affinity At Serangoon | LH | 2023 | $1,820 |
| 979 m | Serangoon Ville | — | — | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical semi-detached rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On York Place. See all 8 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2024 | 3,210.9 sqft | S$5,150,000 | S$1,604 | Resale |
| Mar 2024 | 3,203.4 sqft | S$6,750,000 | S$2,107 | Resale |
| Sep 2021 | 3,151.7 sqft | S$5,700,000 | S$1,809 | New Sale |
| Sep 2020 | 3,161.4 sqft | S$4,460,000 | S$1,411 | Resale |
| Dec 2018 | 3,151.7 sqft | S$3,360,000 | S$1,066 | Resale |
| May 2018 | 3,210.9 sqft | S$3,300,000 | S$1,028 | Resale |
| Jul 2017 | 3,203.4 sqft | S$4,250,000 | S$1,327 | Resale |
| Mar 2017 | 3,191.5 sqft | S$3,038,000 | S$952 | Resale |
| Mar 2015 | 3,203.4 sqft | S$3,100,000 | S$968 | Resale |
| Mar 2015 | 3,210.9 sqft | S$3,200,000 | S$997 | Resale |
| May 2008 | 3,161.4 sqft | S$1,850,000 | S$585 | Resale |
| Aug 2007 | 3,161.4 sqft | S$1,650,000 | S$522 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 15 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
4 YORK PLACE
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 8 applied · 133 places | 910 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of Good CounselPhase 2C · 44 applied · 93 places | 1.03 km | 1 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 1 km band | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rosyth SchoolPhase 2C · 132 applied · 42 places | 1.07 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Townsville Primary School | 1.42 km | 1–2 km | |||
| Jing Shan Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 50 applied · 60 places | 1.49 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Teck Ghee Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 76 applied · 137 places | 1.55 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 1.91 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| St. Gabriel'S Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 70 applied · 82 places | 1.96 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 1.98 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 2.02 km | 2 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
4 YORK PLACE has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.