Upcoming MRT
1.4 km from Serangoon North (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~18 min walk
Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces South-West — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 4 of 4
| Apr 2026 | — | $4,958,000 | 2,194 | $2,260 | |
| 08 Apr 2021 | — | $3,200,000 | 2,194 | $1,459 | |
| 03 May 2013 | — | $3,400,000 | 2,194 | $1,550 | |
| 03 Feb 1999 | — | $1,100,000 | 2,194 | $501 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
102 within 1 km
| 85 m | Hillside Mansions | FH | 1992 | $1,453 |
| 95 m | Jansen Spring | FH | 2001 | — |
| 122 m | Zhen Ji Garden | FH | — | — |
| 144 m | Palm Grove Condominium | FH | 2002 | $1,432 |
| 156 m | Mint Residences @ Jansen | FH | 2009 | $1,321 |
| 156 m | Residences @ Jansen | FH | 2008 | $1,340 |
| 206 m | Jansen Mansions | FH | — | — |
| 213 m | Jansen House | FH | 2026 | $2,034 |
| 224 m | Jansen 28 | FH | 1999 | $1,288 |
| 226 m | Vina Lodge | FH | 2002 | $1,119 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical semi-detached rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Eaton Place. See all 8 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 2,193.7 sqft | S$4,958,000 | S$2,260 | Resale |
| Nov 2021 | 3,951.4 sqft | S$6,088,888 | S$1,541 | Resale |
| Sep 2021 | 3,212 sqft | S$3,550,000 | S$1,105 | Resale |
| Apr 2021 | 2,193.7 sqft | S$3,200,000 | S$1,459 | Resale |
| May 2013 | 3,951.5 sqft | S$3,398,000 | S$860 | Resale |
| May 2013 | 2,193.7 sqft | S$3,400,000 | S$1,550 | Resale |
| Dec 2010 | 3,135.6 sqft | S$2,250,000 | S$718 | Resale |
| Dec 2005 | 3,212 sqft | S$930,000 | S$290 | Resale |
| Mar 2005 | 3,135.6 sqft | S$820,000 | S$262 | Resale |
| Oct 2002 | 3,212 sqft | S$950,000 | S$296 | Resale |
| Feb 1999 | 2,193.7 sqft | S$1,100,000 | S$501 | Resale |
Showing the 11 most recent of 11 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
8 EATON PLACE
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 8 applied · 133 places | 795 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 1.13 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 1.3 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 1.34 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of Good CounselPhase 2C · 44 applied · 93 places | 1.47 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 1.48 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Rosyth SchoolPhase 2C · 132 applied · 42 places | 1.56 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 1.71 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.91 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| St. Gabriel'S Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 70 applied · 82 places | 1.93 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 2.02 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
8 EATON PLACE has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.