Showing 10 of 22
| Jul 2026 | — | $23,800,000 | 12,176 | $1,955 | |
| Jun 2026 | — | $28,000,000 | 11,691 | $2,395 | |
| May 2026 | — | $23,000,000 | 10,900 | $2,110 | |
| Feb 2026 | — | $19,200,000 | 8,280 | $2,319 | |
| Sep 2024 | — | $20,000,000 | 10,116 | $1,977 | |
| Aug 2023 | — | $25,300,000 | 11,071 | $2,285 | |
| Jun 2023 | — | $24,000,000 | 11,314 | $2,121 | |
| Oct 2022 | — | $23,500,000 | 8,511 | $2,761 | |
| Aug 2022 | — | $23,500,000 | 10,540 | $2,230 | |
| Apr 2022 | — | $22,000,000 | 10,625 | $2,071 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
16 within 1 km
| 477 m | Greendale Court | FH | — | — |
| 485 m | Namly Court | FH | 1998 | — |
| 502 m | Orchid Apartments | FH | 1977 | $1,807 |
| 528 m | Second Avenue Junction | FH | 1996 | $1,624 |
| 540 m | Hillcrest Park | FH | — | $1,753 |
| 690 m | Fourth Avenue Residences | LH | 2022 | $2,540 |
| 713 m | Hillcrest Arcadia | LH | 1980 | $1,279 |
| 774 m | Watten Rise Apartments | FH | — | — |
| 822 m | Watten Hill | FH | 1979 | $1,817 |
| 870 m | Fifth Avenue Condominium | FH | 1998 | $2,229 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical detached / bungalow rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1× the land area. Detached / bungalow build-up varies widely with site coverage, so this is roughest here — Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Ash Grove. See all 9 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 10,899.5 sqft | S$23,000,000 | S$2,110 | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 8,279.6 sqft | S$19,200,000 | S$2,319 | Resale |
| Sep 2024 | 10,115.9 sqft | S$20,000,000 | S$1,977 | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 11,070.7 sqft | S$25,300,000 | S$2,285 | Resale |
| Jun 2023 | 11,313.9 sqft | S$24,000,000 | S$2,121 | Resale |
| Oct 2022 | 8,511 sqft | S$23,500,000 | S$2,761 | Resale |
| Aug 2022 | 10,540 sqft | S$23,500,000 | S$2,230 | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 9,884.6 sqft | S$25,000,000 | S$2,529 | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 9,884.5 sqft | S$25,000,000 | S$2,529 | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 10,625.1 sqft | S$22,000,000 | S$2,071 | Resale |
| Mar 2022 | 10,480.8 sqft | S$29,000,000 | S$2,767 | Resale |
| Mar 2022 | 2,443.4 sqft | S$7,500,000 | S$3,070 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 25 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Bukit Timah (D11) have been transacting.
Based on 367 recorded landed sales in Bukit Timah (D11) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
ASH GROVE
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raffles Girls' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 143 applied · 115 places | 360 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nanyang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 63 applied · 42 places | 1.32 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 78 applied · 45 places | 2.01 km | 2 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
Building works recorded on Ash Grove over the past 5 years.
5 Ash Grove
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION OF AN EXISTING SINGLE-STOREY DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE TO A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE (BUKIT TIMAH PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
1 planning permission record on Ash Grove in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$23M, the median of recent sale transactions at ASH GROVE) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.