Showing 10 of 13
| Apr 2026 | — | $6,830,000 | 3,903 | $1,750 | |
| Feb 2026 | — | $7,600,000 | 4,346 | $1,749 | |
| Apr 2025 | — | $12,650,000 | 7,551 | $1,675 | |
| Oct 2023 | — | $5,500,000 | 3,698 | $1,487 | |
| Sep 2023 | — | $4,820,000 | 2,824 | $1,707 | |
| Jul 2023 | — | $4,950,000 | 2,842 | $1,742 | |
| Apr 2023 | — | $3,200,000 | 2,016 | $1,587 | |
| Dec 2022 | — | $5,725,000 | 3,916 | $1,462 | |
| Jan 2022 | — | $5,150,000 | 3,877 | $1,328 | |
| Jan 2022 | — | $5,250,000 | 4,066 | $1,291 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
54 within 1 km
| 37 m | Toh Yi Court | FH | 1985 | — |
| 207 m | Kismis Court | LH | 1985 | $882 |
| 301 m | Eng Kong Green | FH | 1999 | $1,500 |
| 317 m | High Oak Condominium | LH | 1999 | $1,419 |
| 321 m | View At Kismis | LH | 2024 | $2,049 |
| 330 m | Kismis View | LH | 1984 | — |
| 391 m | Kismis Lodge | FH | — | — |
| 410 m | Daintree Residence | LH | 2022 | $2,059 |
| 414 m | Green Lodge | FH | 1984 | — |
| 427 m | Nottinghill Suites | FH | 2014 | $1,847 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical detached / bungalow rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1× the land area. Detached / bungalow build-up varies widely with site coverage, so this is roughest here — Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Cheng Soon Crescent. See all 45 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | 3,903 sqft | S$6,830,000 | S$1,750 | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 4,346.5 sqft | S$7,600,000 | S$1,749 | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 7,550.9 sqft | S$12,650,000 | S$1,675 | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 3,971.9 sqft | S$7,388,888 | S$1,860 | Resale |
| Oct 2023 | 3,698.5 sqft | S$5,500,000 | S$1,487 | Resale |
| Sep 2023 | 2,824.5 sqft | S$4,820,000 | S$1,707 | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 2,841.7 sqft | S$4,950,000 | S$1,742 | Resale |
| Apr 2023 | 2,016.1 sqft | S$3,200,000 | S$1,587 | Resale |
| Dec 2022 | 3,915.9 sqft | S$5,725,000 | S$1,462 | Resale |
| Jan 2022 | 3,877.2 sqft | S$5,150,000 | S$1,328 | Resale |
| Jan 2022 | 4,065.5 sqft | S$5,250,000 | S$1,291 | Resale |
| Oct 2021 | 3,608.1 sqft | S$4,500,000 | S$1,247 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 29 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Bukit Timah (D21) have been transacting.
Based on 301 recorded landed sales in Bukit Timah (D21) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
CHENG SOON CRESCENT
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 41 places | 425 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Bukit Timah Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 104 applied · 132 places | 465 m | ≤ 1 km | PR ballot only | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 78 applied · 45 places | 1.18 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Keming Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 125 applied · 77 places | 1.93 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Building works recorded on Cheng Soon Crescent over the past 5 years.
11 Cheng Soon Crescent
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH A BASEMENT, ATTIC AND SWIMMING POOL · 3-storey
11 Cheng Soon Crescent
PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO APPROVED NEW ERECTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH A BASEMENT, ATTIC AND SWIMMING POOL (BUKIT TIMAH PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
11 Cheng Soon Crescent
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH A BASEMENT, ATTIC AND SWIMMING POOL (BUKIT TIMAH PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
3 planning permission records on Cheng Soon Crescent in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$7.6M, the median of recent sale transactions at CHENG SOON CRESCENT) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.