Upcoming MRT
1.1 km from Tavistock (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~14 min walk
Showing 10 of 14
| Jul 2026 | — | $3,470,000 | 2,491 | $1,393 | |
| Dec 2025 | — | $3,200,000 | 1,668 | $1,918 | |
| Oct 2025 | — | $3,780,000 | 2,189 | $1,727 | |
| Oct 2024 | — | $3,178,000 | 1,735 | $1,832 | |
| Sep 2023 | — | $3,110,000 | 1,748 | $1,779 | |
| Dec 2022 | — | $5,150,000 | 6,203 | $830 | |
| Nov 2022 | — | $2,848,000 | 1,668 | $1,707 | |
| Sep 2022 | — | $3,000,000 | 1,748 | $1,716 | |
| Mar 2022 | — | $2,640,000 | 1,668 | $1,583 | |
| Feb 2022 | — | $2,740,000 | 1,651 | $1,660 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
21 within 1 km
| 576 m | Cardiff Court | LH | 1987 | — |
| 606 m | Cardiff Residence | LH | 2014 | $1,676 |
| 739 m | Brighton View | FH | 1985 | — |
| 775 m | The Garden Residences | LH | 2021 | $1,836 |
| 822 m | Chuan Park | LH | 2027 | $2,594 |
| 834 m | Leith Grove | FH | — | — |
| 869 m | One Rosyth | FH | 2011 | $1,521 |
| 875 m | Kensington Park Condominium | FH | 1990 | $1,709 |
| 896 m | Rosyth Ville | FH | 2007 | $1,357 |
| 896 m | Serangoon Ville | — | — | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical semi-detached rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Chuan Drive. See all 110 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 1,668.4 sqft | S$3,200,000 | S$1,918 | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 1,924.6 sqft | S$3,528,000 | S$1,833 | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 2,136.6 sqft | S$3,100,000 | S$1,451 | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 2,189.4 sqft | S$3,780,000 | S$1,727 | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 4,133.3 sqft | S$4,100,000 | S$992 | Resale |
| Sep 2025 | 2,022.5 sqft | S$3,500,000 | S$1,731 | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 1,900.9 sqft | S$3,400,000 | S$1,789 | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 3,970.8 sqft | S$4,135,000 | S$1,041 | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 1,935.4 sqft | S$3,450,000 | S$1,783 | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 2,449.9 sqft | S$3,400,000 | S$1,388 | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 3,779.2 sqft | S$4,300,000 | S$1,138 | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 1,735.1 sqft | S$3,178,000 | S$1,832 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 189 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
CHUAN DRIVE
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 8 applied · 133 places | 265 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| CHIJ Our Lady Of Good CounselPhase 2C · 44 applied · 93 places | 325 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 1.19 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| St. Gabriel'S Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 70 applied · 82 places | 1.22 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Townsville Primary School | 1.25 km | 1–2 km | |||
| Rosyth SchoolPhase 2C · 132 applied · 42 places | 1.57 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 113 applied · 59 places | 1.67 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Teck Ghee Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 76 applied · 137 places | 1.73 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Jing Shan Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 50 applied · 60 places | 1.99 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
Building works recorded on Chuan Drive over the past 5 years.
80 Chuan Drive
AMENDMENT TO APPROVED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS INVOLVING A NEW LIFT TO THE EXISTING 2-STOREY INTERMEDIATE TERRACE HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 15024N MK 18 AT 80 CHUAN DRIVE SINGAPORE 554559 (SERANGOON PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
80 Chuan Drive
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS INVOLVING A NEW LIFT TO THE EXISTING 2-STOREY INTERMEDIATE TERRACE HOUSE WITH BASEMENT AND AN ATTIC ON LOT 15024N MK 18 AT 80 CHUAN DRIVE SINGAPORE 554559 (SERANGOON PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
27 Chuan Drive
PROPOSED ADDITIONS & ALTERATIONS TO THE EXISTING 2-STOREY SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 14466A MK18 AT 27 CHUAN DRIVE, SINGAPORE 554810. (SERANGOON PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
3 planning permission records on Chuan Drive in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$3.35M, the median of recent sale transactions at CHUAN DRIVE) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.