Showing 10 of 40
| Jun 2026 | — | $10,450,000 | 5,563 | $1,878 | |
| May 2026 | — | $8,180,000 | 4,425 | $1,849 | |
| Mar 2026 | — | $10,180,000 | 5,041 | $2,019 | |
| Jan 2026 | — | $11,500,000 | 4,317 | $2,664 | |
| Dec 2025 | — | $10,500,000 | 5,580 | $1,882 | |
| Dec 2025 | — | $8,000,000 | 3,900 | $2,051 | |
| Oct 2025 | — | $7,600,000 | 4,357 | $1,744 | |
| Oct 2025 | — | $14,700,000 | 10,029 | $1,466 | |
| Jul 2025 | — | $7,000,000 | 4,751 | $1,473 | |
| Feb 2025 | — | $9,168,888 | 6,345 | $1,445 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
42 within 1 km
| 94 m | Amaranda Gardens | FH | 2004 | $2,222 |
| 109 m | The Sunnydale | LH | 2001 | $1,380 |
| 121 m | Golden Heights | FH | 2003 | $1,721 |
| 238 m | The Scala | LH | 2013 | $1,960 |
| 317 m | Serene View Mansions | FH | — | — |
| 365 m | The Springbloom | LH | 1999 | $1,611 |
| 402 m | Chiltern Park | LH | 1995 | $1,534 |
| 474 m | D' Almira | FH | 2011 | $1,577 |
| 481 m | Clydeswood | FH | 1993 | $1,632 |
| 482 m | Sunglade | LH | 2003 | $1,635 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical detached / bungalow rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1× the land area. Detached / bungalow build-up varies widely with site coverage, so this is roughest here — Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Serangoon Avenue 3. See all 12 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | 4,425 sqft | S$8,180,000 | S$1,849 | Resale |
| Mar 2026 | 5,040.7 sqft | S$10,180,000 | S$2,020 | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 4,317.4 sqft | S$11,500,000 | S$2,664 | New Sale |
| Dec 2025 | 3,899.8 sqft | S$8,000,000 | S$2,051 | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 5,580 sqft | S$10,500,000 | S$1,882 | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 10,028.7 sqft | S$14,700,000 | S$1,466 | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 4,357.2 sqft | S$7,600,000 | S$1,744 | New Sale |
| Jul 2025 | 4,751.2 sqft | S$7,000,000 | S$1,473 | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 6,345.3 sqft | S$9,168,888 | S$1,445 | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 4,439 sqft | S$12,230,000 | S$2,755 | New Sale |
| Dec 2024 | 4,342.2 sqft | S$12,380,000 | S$2,851 | New Sale |
| Nov 2024 | 14,175 sqft | S$15,100,000 | S$1,065 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 39 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Toa Payoh (D13) have been transacting.
Based on 453 recorded landed sales in Toa Payoh (D13) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
SERANGOON AVENUE 3
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 145 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| St. Gabriel'S Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 70 applied · 82 places | 405 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of Good CounselPhase 2C · 44 applied · 93 places | 965 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 113 applied · 59 places | 1.19 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Zhonghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 8 applied · 133 places | 1.25 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 1.37 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 151 places | 1.45 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 1.67 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Pei Chun Public SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 45 places | 1.7 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Townsville Primary School | 1.75 km | 1–2 km | |||
| St Andrew'S School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 1.85 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 2 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
Building works recorded on Serangoon Avenue 3 over the past 5 years.
267 Serangoon Avenue 3
PROPOSED ADDITIONS & ALTERATIONS TO EXISTING 3-STOREY COMMERCIAL BUILDING ON LOT 07158V & 07159P MK17 AT 267 SERANGOON AVENUE 3 (SERANGOON PLANNING AREA · 3-storey
138 Serangoon Avenue 3
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS INVOLVING ERECTION OF A COVERING OVER EXISTING PRIVATE ROOF TERRACE FOR BLK 138 SERANGOON AVENUE 3 #17-27 THE SCALA SINGAPORE 554475 ON LOT 17034C PT MK 18 (SERANGOON PLANNING AREA)
2 planning permission records on Serangoon Avenue 3 in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$10.5M, the median of recent sale transactions at SERANGOON AVENUE 3) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.