Upcoming MRT
1.6 km from Tawas (JRL Stage 1), opening 2028 · ~20 min walk
Showing 10 of 10
| Jul 2026 | — | $4,500,000 | 2,550 | $1,765 | |
| Feb 2026 | — | $4,100,000 | 2,550 | $1,608 | |
| Dec 2025 | — | $4,880,000 | 2,551 | $1,913 | |
| May 2025 | — | $4,280,000 | 2,519 | $1,699 | |
| Mar 2025 | — | $3,300,000 | 2,550 | $1,294 | |
| Nov 2024 | — | $3,800,000 | 2,550 | $1,490 | |
| Oct 2023 | — | $3,680,000 | 2,550 | $1,443 | |
| Sep 2023 | — | $7,000,000 | 6,565 | $1,066 | |
| Dec 2021 | — | $3,650,000 | 3,600 | $1,014 | |
| Jul 2021 | — | $6,000,000 | 6,605 | $908 |
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical detached / bungalow rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1× the land area. Detached / bungalow build-up varies widely with site coverage, so this is roughest here — Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Yunnan Crescent. See all 100 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,520.9 sqft | S$4,470,000 | S$1,773 | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 2,550 sqft | S$4,100,000 | S$1,608 | Resale |
| Feb 2026 | 4,228.1 sqft | S$5,200,000 | S$1,230 | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 2,551 sqft | S$4,880,000 | S$1,913 | Resale |
| May 2025 | 2,518.8 sqft | S$4,280,000 | S$1,699 | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 2,550 sqft | S$3,300,000 | S$1,294 | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 2,952.5 sqft | S$4,500,000 | S$1,524 | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 2,550 sqft | S$3,800,000 | S$1,490 | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 2,948.2 sqft | S$4,940,000 | S$1,676 | Resale |
| Oct 2023 | 2,550 sqft | S$3,680,000 | S$1,443 | Resale |
| Sep 2023 | 6,564.9 sqft | S$7,000,000 | S$1,066 | Resale |
| Jun 2023 | 4,713.5 sqft | S$5,200,000 | S$1,103 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 134 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Jurong West (D22) have been transacting.
Based on 128 recorded landed sales in Jurong West (D22) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
YUNNAN CRESCENT
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xingnan Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 47 applied · 97 places | 790 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Frontier Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 40 places | 820 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Jurong West Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 77 applied · 59 places | 830 m | ≤ 1 km | PR ballot only | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Grove Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 137 places | 1.19 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Westwood Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 76 applied · 53 places | 1.5 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Building works recorded on Yunnan Crescent over the past 5 years.
98 Yunnan Crescent
PROPOSED ADDITION AND ALTERATION TO EXISTING 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL CORNER TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE INVOLVING RETENTION OF FRONT EXTENSION ON LOT 02752K MK 06 AT 98 YUNNAN CRESCENT (JURONG WEST PLANNING AREA) · 2-storey
180 Yunnan Crescent
LODGEMENT OF ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO THE EXISTING 3-STOREY INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE ON MK 06 LOT 03648K AT 180 YUNNAN CRESCENT (JURONG WEST PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
22 Yunnan Crescent
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE ON LOT 03520L MK06 AT 22 YUNNAN CRESCENT (JURONG WEST PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
52 Yunnan Crescent
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL CORNER TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC (JURONG WEST PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
22 Yunnan Crescent
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOP CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH NEW ATTIC (JURONG WEST PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
53 Yunnan Crescent
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION OF AN EXISTING 3-STOREY INTERMEDIATE SHOPFLAT COMPRISING SHOP ON THE 1ST STOREY AND RESIDENTIAL FLAT ABOVE (JURONG WEST PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
66 Yunnan Crescent
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION OF EXISTING 2 STOREY TERRACE HOUSE TO 3 STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE TERRACE HOUSE WITH A MEZZANINE (JURONG WEST PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
126 Yunnan Crescent
PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO THE APPROVED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO THE EXISTING 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL CORNER TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE (JURONG WEST PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
10 planning permission records on Yunnan Crescent in the past 5 years (showing the 8 most recent). Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
Anchored to this project's estimated price (~S$4.2M, the median of recent sale transactions at YUNNAN CRESCENT) — drag to explore what else that budget buys across Singapore.