Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Stellar RV.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Stellar RV (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 133
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,070,000Resale | 538 | $1,989 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $950,000Resale | 614 | $1,547 | |
| Jul 2026 | 2BR | $1,580,000Resale | 936 | $1,688 | |
| Feb 2026 | 2BR | $1,030,000Resale | 538 | $1,914 | |
| Feb 2026 | 2BR | $993,000Resale | 538 | $1,846 | |
| Oct 2025 | 2BR | $1,100,000Resale | 614 | $1,792 | |
| Sep 2025 | 2BR | $1,080,000Resale | 538 | $2,007 | |
| Apr 2025 | 2BR | $980,000Resale | 538 | $1,822 | |
| Apr 2025 | 2BR | $1,230,000Resale | 581 | $2,117 | |
| Apr 2025 | 2BR | $1,030,000Resale | 538 | $1,914 |
Showing 68 of at least 377 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rv Edge | 53 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $947,777 | 463 | $2,047 | |
| Mutiara Crest | 128 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,160,000 | 1,335 | $2,367 | |
| Nathan Residences | 141 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,665,000 | 775 | $2,148 | |
| Latitude | 155 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $8,280,000 | 2,766 | $2,993 | |
| The Horizon | 206 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $4,020,000 | 1,722 | $2,334 | |
| Valley Park | 215 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,700,000 | 1,216 | $2,220 | |
| Mutiara View | 30 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,825,000 | 1,130 | $2,500 | |
| Rv Residences | 85 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,716,000 | 689 | $2,491 | |
| Loft @ Nathan | 120 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $906,888 | 463 | $1,959 | |
| Kellock Lodge | 134 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,880,000 | 893 | $2,105 | |
| The Mercury | 183 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,350,000 | 635 | $2,126 | |
| Valley Park | 215 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,700,000 | 1,658 | $2,232 | |
| Rv Residences | 85 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,700,000 | 689 | $2,467 | |
| The Montana | 113 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,230,000 | 614 | $2,003 | |
| Valley Park | 215 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,740,000 | 861 | $2,021 | |
| Tiara | 278 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,150,000 | 893 | $2,408 | |
| Tiara | 278 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,428,000 | 1,281 | $2,676 | |
| Holt Residences | 296 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $4,550,000 | 2,067 | $2,201 | |
| Rv Edge | 53 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,680,000 | 1,066 | $1,576 | |
| M5 | 74 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $920,000 | 474 | $1,941 |
20 resales at Stellar RV, each against the previous sale of the same unit.9 profitable, 11 at a loss.Median -0.40%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 7 | 6y 6m | $1,769 | $2,005 | S$55,000 | 1.20% |
| Total | 9 | 6y 6m | $1,781 | $2,005 | S$55,000 | 1.20% |
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Loss | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 9 | 10y 5m | $2,040 | $1,788 | S$-108,000 | -0.70% |
| Total | 11 | 10y 5m | $2,040 | $1,799 | S$-107,000 | -0.70% |
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 73 applied · 67 places | 540 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| River Valley Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 94 places | 770 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhangde Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 74 applied · 87 places | 1.18 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Stellar RV to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 5 sales at Stellar RV in the last 12 months.
Reaches Promenade, Marina Bay, Bayfront
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Gan Eng Seng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 17 applied · 116 places | 1.66 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)Phase 2C · 95 applied · 61 places | 2 km | 2 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
Estimate only, not financial advice.