Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Montebleu.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Montebleu (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 391
| Oct 2026 | 1BR | $950,000Resale | 570 | $1,667 | |
| Aug 2026 | 2BR | $1,618,888Resale | 807 | $2,006 | |
| Jun 2026 | 2BR | $1,600,000Resale | 807 | $1,983 | |
| May 2026 | 2BR | $1,600,000Resale | 807 | $1,983 | |
| Mar 2026 | 3BR | $2,400,000Resale | 1,227 | $1,956 | |
| Oct 2025 | 2BR | $1,600,000Resale | 807 | $1,983 | |
| Aug 2025 | 2BR | $1,650,000Resale | 807 | $2,045 | |
| Jul 2025 | 2BR | $1,668,000Resale | 850 | $1,962 | |
| Jul 2025 | 3BR | $2,350,000Resale | 1,227 | $1,915 | |
| Mar 2025 | 1BR | $1,068,000Resale | 570 | $1,874 |
Showing 84 of at least 700 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea Grove | 113 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,480,000 | 958 | $1,545 | |
| Shaw Plaza - Twin Heights | 208 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,640,000 | 1,421 | $1,858 | |
| Ava Towers | 254 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,880,000 | 1,173 | $1,603 | |
| The Viridian | 300 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,450,000 | 883 | $1,642 | |
| The Viridian | 300 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,680,000 | 3,326 | $1,106 | |
| Nova 88 | 126 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,160,000 | 1,249 | $1,729 | |
| Birchwood Mansions | 254 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,640,000 | 1,259 | $1,303 | |
| Verticus | 293 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,680,000 | 700 | $2,400 | |
| Mandale Heights | 75 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $780,000 | 570 | $1,368 | |
| D' Ixoras | 124 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,450,000 | 840 | $1,726 | |
| M21 | 194 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,750,000 | 1,346 | $2,043 | |
| 8 Bassein | 223 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $835,000 | 452 | $1,847 | |
| Kim Keat Gardens | 284 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,440,000 | 1,335 | $1,079 | |
| Giffard Mansions | 291 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $2,065,000 | 1,754 | $1,177 | |
| Verticus | 293 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,800,000 | 775 | $2,323 | |
| The Viridian | 300 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,538,888 | 893 | $1,723 | |
| The Ansley | 152 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $1,150,000 | 732 | $1,571 | |
| M21 | 194 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $3,380,000 | 1,754 | $1,927 | |
| Pavilion 11 | 199 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,080,000 | 958 | $2,171 | |
| Pavilion 11 | 199 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $3,130,000 | 1,485 | $2,108 |
28 resales at Montebleu, each against the previous sale of the same unit.28 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 3.50%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 17 | 12y 11m | $1,487 | $1,983 | S$365,000 | 3.20% |
| 3BR | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 4BR | 5 | 9y 6m | $1,417 | $1,977 | S$870,000 | 4.00% |
| Total | 28 | 11y 1m | $1,419 | $1,955 | S$502,000 | 3.50% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph's Institution JuniorPhase 2C · 115 applied · 78 places | 765 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Hong Wen SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 62 places | 770 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrer Park Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 129 places | 1.17 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Montebleu to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 5 sales at Montebleu in the last 12 months.
Reaches Promenade, Botanic Gardens, Serangoon
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)Phase 2C · 77 applied · 49 places | 1.24 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Kheng Cheng SchoolPhase 2C · 173 applied · 162 places | 1.43 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only |
|---|
| Pei Chun Public SchoolPhase 2C · 94 applied · 45 places | 1.53 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Bendemeer Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 27 applied · 133 places | 1.56 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)Phase 2C · 96 applied · 66 places | 1.62 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| St Andrew's School (Junior)Phase 2C · 104 applied · 84 places | 1.72 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Anglo-Chinese School (Junior)Phase 2C · 95 applied · 61 places | 1.82 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| First Toa Payoh Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 10 applied · 151 places | 1.88 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
1 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 150 we hold.
3 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.