Upcoming MRT
1.4 km from Serangoon North (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~18 min walk
Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces North-West — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 2 of 2
| 03 Jan 2006 | — | $1,280,000 | 2,088 | $613 | |
| 11 Aug 2003 | — | $650,000 | 2,088 | $311 |
10 JANSEN CLOSE has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
108 within 1 km
| 128 m | Palm Grove Condominium | FH | 2002 | $1,432 |
| 129 m | Jansen Spring | FH | 2001 | — |
| 136 m | Zhen Ji Garden | FH | — | — |
| 144 m | Kovan Apartments | FH | — | — |
| 158 m | Kovan Court | FH | 1981 | — |
| 158 m | The Bently Residences@Kovan | FH | 2016 | $1,673 |
| 181 m | Hillside Mansions | FH | 1992 | $1,453 |
| 184 m | Highland Condominium | FH | — | — |
| 218 m | Mint Residences @ Jansen | FH | 2009 | $1,321 |
| 218 m | Residences @ Jansen | FH | 2008 | $1,340 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Jansen Close. See all 16 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | 2,710.4 sqft | S$5,100,000 | S$1,882 | Resale |
| May 2017 | 2,088.2 sqft | S$1,980,000 | S$948 | Resale |
| Mar 2014 | 1,817 sqft | S$2,400,000 | S$1,321 | Resale |
| Mar 2010 | 2,088.2 sqft | S$1,200,000 | S$575 | Resale |
| Dec 2009 | 2,088.2 sqft | S$1,150,000 | S$551 | Resale |
| Jun 2009 | 2,710.4 sqft | S$1,650,000 | S$609 | Resale |
| May 2007 | 2,088.2 sqft | S$760,000 | S$364 | Resale |
| Apr 2007 | 4,418.6 sqft | S$1,500,000 | S$339 | Resale |
| Aug 2006 | 2,088.2 sqft | S$663,000 | S$317 | Resale |
| Mar 2006 | 4,054.8 sqft | S$1,420,000 | S$350 | Resale |
| Jan 2006 | 2,088.2 sqft | S$1,280,000 | S$613 | Resale |
| Dec 2005 | 2,088.2 sqft | S$570,000 | S$273 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 17 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
10 JANSEN CLOSE
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 8 applied · 133 places | 895 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 1.06 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 1.2 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 1.4 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 1.46 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of Good CounselPhase 2C · 44 applied · 93 places | 1.57 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Rosyth SchoolPhase 2C · 132 applied · 42 places | 1.6 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 1.69 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.82 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.97 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| St. Gabriel'S Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 70 applied · 82 places | 2.01 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
10 JANSEN CLOSE has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.