Upcoming MRT
1.3 km from Loyang (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~16 min walk
Main door facingEstimated
Main door likely faces ~North — near-square footprint (ar=1.06) - frontage edge ambiguous.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 3 of 3
| 14 Aug 2017 | — | $2,282,500 | 2,193 | $1,041 | |
| 09 May 2011 | — | $2,090,000 | 2,193 | $953 | |
| 21 Aug 2009 | — | $1,670,000 | 2,193 | $762 |
116A TANAH MERAH BESAR ROAD has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
5 within 1 km
| 644 m | Parc Komo | FH | 2023 | $1,720 |
| 788 m | Ballota Park Condominium | FH | 2000 | $1,108 |
| 895 m | The Gale | FH | 2013 | $1,351 |
| 897 m | Edelweiss Park Condominium | FH | 2006 | $1,134 |
| 940 m | Estella Gardens | FH | 1999 | $1,187 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical semi-detached rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Tanah Merah Besar Road. See all 7 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 2,406.8 sqft | S$3,580,000 | S$1,487 | Resale |
| Jan 2018 | 2,163.6 sqft | S$2,430,000 | S$1,123 | Resale |
| Aug 2017 | 2,192.6 sqft | S$2,282,500 | S$1,041 | Resale |
| May 2011 | 2,192.6 sqft | S$2,090,000 | S$953 | Resale |
| Sep 2009 | 2,163.6 sqft | S$1,650,000 | S$763 | New Sale |
| Aug 2009 | 2,192.6 sqft | S$1,670,000 | S$762 | New Sale |
| Nov 2007 | 2,406.8 sqft | S$1,280,000 | S$532 | Resale |
| Mar 2002 | 2,474.6 sqft | S$1,140,000 | S$461 | New Sale |
| Feb 2002 | 2,406.8 sqft | S$1,100,000 | S$457 | New Sale |
Showing the 9 most recent of 9 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Pasir Ris (D17) have been transacting.
Based on 198 recorded landed sales in Pasir Ris (D17) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
116A TANAH MERAH BESAR ROAD
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 55 applied · 165 places | 1.63 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| White Sands Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 102 places | 1.63 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Pasir Ris Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 59 applied · 41 places | 1.86 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
116A TANAH MERAH BESAR ROAD has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.