Upcoming MRT
1.4 km from Serangoon North (CRL Phase 1), opening 2030 · ~17 min walk
Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces South-West — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 2 of 2
| 18 Oct 2007 | — | $1,685,000 | 3,189 | $528 | |
| 22 May 2007 | — | $1,315,000 | 3,189 | $412 |
22 HIGHLAND WALK has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
104 within 1 km
| 36 m | Highland Condominium | FH | — | — |
| 100 m | Palm Grove Condominium | FH | 2002 | $1,432 |
| 140 m | Zhen Ji Garden | FH | — | — |
| 164 m | Jansen Spring | FH | 2001 | — |
| 178 m | Kovan Court | FH | 1981 | — |
| 178 m | The Bently Residences@Kovan | FH | 2016 | $1,673 |
| 179 m | Isuites @ Palm | FH | 2013 | $1,531 |
| 208 m | Palm Ville | FH | — | — |
| 225 m | Treasure Gardens | FH | — | — |
| 229 m | Palm Haven | FH | 2002 | $1,457 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Highland Walk. See all 24 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | 3,236.7 sqft | S$4,000,000 | S$1,236 | Resale |
| Sep 2021 | 3,350.8 sqft | S$4,150,000 | S$1,239 | Resale |
| Aug 2016 | 3,208.8 sqft | S$2,900,000 | S$904 | Resale |
| Apr 2010 | 5,551 sqft | S$2,800,000 | S$504 | Resale |
| Oct 2009 | 3,274.4 sqft | S$1,940,000 | S$592 | Resale |
| Aug 2009 | 2,153.9 sqft | S$1,400,000 | S$650 | Resale |
| Oct 2007 | 3,533.8 sqft | S$1,650,000 | S$467 | Resale |
| Oct 2007 | 3,189.4 sqft | S$1,685,000 | S$528 | Resale |
| Oct 2007 | 3,208.8 sqft | S$1,450,000 | S$452 | Resale |
| May 2007 | 3,189.4 sqft | S$1,315,000 | S$412 | Resale |
| May 2007 | 2,160.3 sqft | S$1,188,000 | S$550 | Resale |
| Apr 2007 | 3,356.2 sqft | S$1,450,000 | S$432 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 20 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
22 HIGHLAND WALK
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 8 applied · 133 places | 960 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot |
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 1.12 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 1.12 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 1.31 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Rosyth SchoolPhase 2C · 132 applied · 42 places | 1.5 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 1.56 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of Good CounselPhase 2C · 44 applied · 93 places | 1.66 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 110 applied · 45 places | 1.69 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.82 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 1.82 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 1.95 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
22 HIGHLAND WALK has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.