Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces South-East — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 3 of 3
| Jun 2022 | — | $3,400,000 | 1,648 | $2,063 | |
| 26 Mar 2014 | — | $2,000,000 | 1,648 | $1,214 | |
| 01 May 2000 | — | $910,000 | 1,648 | $552 |
3 JALAN MAHIR has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
39 within 1 km
| 150 m | Tai Keng Court | FH | 1976 | — |
| 150 m | Kensington Square | FH | 2016 | $1,602 |
| 254 m | Crystal De Azure | FH | 2006 | — |
| 291 m | Bartley Residences | LH | 2015 | $1,796 |
| 332 m | The Lilium | FH | 2021 | — |
| 341 m | Botanique At Bartley | LH | 2019 | $1,979 |
| 381 m | Rainbow Garden | FH | 1986 | — |
| 401 m | La Dolce Vita | FH | 2012 | $1,622 |
| 429 m | Bayou Residence | FH | 2008 | $1,453 |
| 478 m | Bartley Vue | LH | 2026 | $2,163 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Jalan Mahir. See all 11 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2022 | 1,648 sqft | S$3,400,000 | S$2,063 | Resale |
| Mar 2014 | 1,648 sqft | S$2,000,000 | S$1,214 | Resale |
| May 2011 | 1,294.9 sqft | S$1,620,000 | S$1,251 | Resale |
| Apr 2010 | 1,347.6 sqft | S$1,350,000 | S$1,002 | Resale |
| May 2007 | 1,294.9 sqft | S$800,000 | S$618 | Resale |
| Aug 2005 | 1,294.9 sqft | S$635,000 | S$490 | Resale |
| Oct 2004 | 2,489.7 sqft | S$888,000 | S$357 | Resale |
| Dec 2001 | 2,012.9 sqft | S$820,000 | S$407 | Resale |
| Nov 2001 | 1,473.6 sqft | S$625,000 | S$424 | Resale |
| Oct 2000 | 3,240 sqft | S$1,880,000 | S$580 | Resale |
| May 2000 | 1,648 sqft | S$910,000 | S$552 | Resale |
| Oct 1995 | 3,240 sqft | S$1,380,000 | S$426 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 12 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
3 JALAN MAHIR
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 490 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 510 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 1.29 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 1.56 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 1.67 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Canossa Catholic Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 34 applied · 60 places | 2 km | 2 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 2 km band | |||||
3 JALAN MAHIR has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.