Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces South — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 3 of 3
| 13 Jun 2012 | — | $2,900,000 | 2,803 | $1,035 | |
| 21 Oct 2009 | — | $2,130,000 | 6,762 | $315 | |
| 04 Jun 2007 | — | $1,700,000 | 6,762 | $251 |
58 SENGKANG EAST WAY has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
5 within 1 km
| 144 m | Rivervale Crest | LH | 2002 | $1,050 |
| 844 m | The Luxurie | LH | 2015 | $1,592 |
| 903 m | Compass Heights | LH | 2002 | $1,299 |
| 931 m | Waterwoods | LH | 2015 | $1,483 |
| 960 m | La Fiesta | LH | 2016 | $1,709 |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical detached / bungalow rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1× the land area. Detached / bungalow build-up varies widely with site coverage, so this is roughest here — Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Sengkang East Way. See all 10 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2012 | 2,803 sqft | S$2,900,000 | S$1,035 | Resale |
| Feb 2010 | 3,959 sqft | S$2,500,000 | S$631 | New Sale |
| Oct 2009 | 3,343.3 sqft | S$1,925,000 | S$576 | Resale |
| Oct 2009 | 6,761.9 sqft | S$2,130,000 | S$315 | Resale |
| Jun 2007 | 6,761.9 sqft | S$1,700,000 | S$251 | Resale |
| Sep 2003 | 3,343.3 sqft | S$1,300,000 | S$389 | Resale |
Showing the 6 most recent of 6 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Serangoon (D19) have been transacting.
Based on 1,382 recorded landed sales in Serangoon (D19) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 1 Sep: azimuth 282° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
58 SENGKANG EAST WAY
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North Spring Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 41 applied · 120 places | 250 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Rivervale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 111 applied · 96 places | 265 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Seng Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 127 places | 440 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Mee Toh SchoolPhase 2C · 153 applied · 119 places | 650 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Compassvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 112 applied · 96 places | 725 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greendale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 24 applied · 128 places | 1.08 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Edgefield Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 26 applied · 178 places | 1.09 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 1.17 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 118 applied · 58 places | 1.33 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 1.38 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Horizon Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 79 applied · 50 places | 1.4 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.53 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 1.58 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 56 applied · 77 places | 1.59 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 1.64 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Oasis Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 59 applied · 105 places | 1.67 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 1.78 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Waterway Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 102 applied · 60 places | 1.78 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Valour Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 88 applied · 57 places | 1.86 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| CHIJ Our Lady Of The NativityPhase 2C · 131 applied · 116 places | 1.89 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · beyond 2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
Building works recorded on Sengkang East Way over the past 5 years.
110 Sengkang East Way
PROPOSED ERECTION OF NEW LINKWAY AND ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO THE EXISTING ENTRANCE CANOPY ON LOT 03256V MK21 AT 110 SENGKANG EAST WAY (SENGKANG PLANNING AREA)
110 Sengkang East Way
PROPOSED ADDITION AND ALTERATION WORKS TO EXISTING SURPLUS PARKING SPACE AT BASEMENT 2 OF SENGKANG GENERAL HOSPITAL ON LOT NO. 03256V MK21 AT 110 SENGKANG EAST WAY SINGAPORE 544886 (SENGKANG PLANNING AREA)
323C Sengkang East Way
PROPOSED CONVERSION OF EXISTING VOID DECK TO NEW TOWN COUNCIL OFFICE AT BLK 323C SENGKANG EAST WAY ON LOT 01172X MK 21, SINGAPORE
3 planning permission records on Sengkang East Way in the past 5 years. Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
58 SENGKANG EAST WAY has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.