Main door facingEstimated
Main door faces South — estimated from building geometry.
Estimated from OSM building outline + road geometry (OneMap basemap)
Showing 2 of 2
| Jul 2024 | — | $5,480,000 | 1,882 | $2,912 | |
| Oct 2021 | — | $2,800,000 | 1,882 | $1,488 |
81C JALAN SENANG has no sales carrying a floor area in the last 24 complete months, so there is nothing to plot. Nothing is drawn rather than something invented.
The rest of this analysis: free with an account
No payment, and no card details.
What's next
Transactions: URA caveats and HDB resale records. Not a valuation. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data. Transit schedules © LTA; © OpenStreetMap contributors. See methodology for full source detail.
32 within 1 km
| 167 m | Hua Yu Mansion | FH | 1982 | — |
| 224 m | Vacanza @ East | FH | 2014 | $1,552 |
| 262 m | Lengkong Court | FH | 1981 | — |
| 262 m | Levenue | FH | 2014 | $1,671 |
| 299 m | Escada View | FH | 1997 | $1,128 |
| 350 m | Astor | LH | 2006 | $1,217 |
| 378 m | D - Heritage Apartments | FH | 2003 | $1,376 |
| 445 m | Starville | FH | 2006 | $1,389 |
| 475 m | Grosvenor View | FH | 2006 | $1,501 |
| 475 m | Lengkong Apartment | FH | — | — |
Blank where there are no recent sales.
What it would cost to rebuild this house from the ground up — structure only, at today’s construction rates.
Assumes a typical terrace rebuild — build-up floor area ≈ 1.4× the land area. Enter your actual floor area below for a sharper figure.
Source: BCA / QS construction-cost handbook, 3Q2025 (indicative S$/m² CFA).
The lot behind this address — measured where a survey polygon matched.
On Jalan Senang. See all 228 homes on this street →
Recorded landed sales on this street — real market context for an address that may not have transacted itself.
| Date | Area | Price | psf | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,757.8 sqft | S$3,680,000 | S$2,094 | Resale |
| Apr 2026 | 4,004.2 sqft | S$6,500,000 | S$1,623 | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 1,874 sqft | S$3,880,000 | S$2,070 | Resale |
| Nov 2025 | 2,256.1 sqft | S$5,580,000 | S$2,473 | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,888 sqft | S$4,850,000 | S$2,569 | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 1,869.7 sqft | S$3,700,000 | S$1,979 | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 2,501.5 sqft | S$5,180,000 | S$2,071 | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 2,938.5 sqft | S$5,750,000 | S$1,957 | Resale |
| Jan 2025 | 2,463.9 sqft | S$4,250,000 | S$1,725 | Resale |
| Oct 2024 | 4,214.1 sqft | S$6,200,000 | S$1,471 | Resale |
| Jul 2024 | 1,881.6 sqft | S$5,480,000 | S$2,912 | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 1,888 sqft | S$3,300,000 | S$1,748 | Resale |
Showing the 12 most recent of 231 recorded sales on this street. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
How landed homes in Bedok (D14) have been transacting.
Based on 238 recorded landed sales in Bedok (D14) over the past 3 years. Source: landed sales data (government-recorded caveats).
Pre-filled with the estimated main-door facing (computed from building geometry) — change it below if you know the exact facing.
Sun at 3:30 pm on 31 Aug: azimuth 283° (WNW), elevation 53°.
Loading…
Commute from
81C JALAN SENANG
Loading reachable area…
Phase 2Cis the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Telok Kurau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 63 applied · 150 places | 505 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Damai Primary School | 830 m | ≤ 1 km | |||
| St. Stephen'S SchoolPhase 2C · 74 applied · 183 places | 1.01 km | 1 km? | No ballot | ||
| Borderline — may still qualify for the 1 km band | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opera Estate Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 83 applied · 104 places | 1.21 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
| Maha Bodhi SchoolPhase 2C · 125 applied · 49 places | 1.51 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Fengshan Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 93 applied · 69 places | 1.72 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Yu Neng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 60 applied · 44 places | 1.82 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
Building works recorded on Jalan Senang over the past 5 years.
11A Jalan Senang
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION OF AN EXISTING 3-STOREY INTERMEDIATE TERRACE HOUSE ON LOT 04629C MK 28 AT 11A JALAN SENANG, SINGAPORE 418296 (BEDOK PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
152 Jalan Senang
PROPOSED AMENDMENT TO APPROVED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATION OF EXISTING 3-STOREY SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 00892C MK28 AT 152 JALAN SENANG, SINGAPORE 418510 (BEDOK PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
70D Jalan Senang
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION TO THE EXISTING 2-STOREY INTERMEDIATE TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE ON LOT 01404P MK28 AT 70D JALAN SENANG, SINGAPORE · 2-storey
152 Jalan Senang
PROPOSED ADDITIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO EXISTING 3-STOREY SEMI-DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 00892C MK28 AT 152 JALAN SENANG, SINGAPORE 418510 (BEDOK PLANNING AREA) · 3-storey
24 Jalan Senang
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION TO AN EXISTING 2-STOREY INTERMEDIATE-TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE TO A 2-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL INTERMEDIATE-TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE ON LOT 00792V MK 28 AT 24 JALAN SENANG · 2-storey
11A Jalan Senang
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION OF AN EXISTING 3-STOREY INTERMEDIATE HOUSE ON LOT 04629C MK 28 AT 11A JALAN SENANG, SINGAPORE 418296 ( KEMBANGAN PLANNING AREA ) · 3-storey
71G Jalan Senang
PROPOSED NEW ERECTION OF A 3-STOREY ENVELOPE CONTROL CORNER TERRACE DWELLING HOUSE WITH AN ATTIC ON LOT 00721N MK 28 AT 71G JALAN SENANG SINGAPORE 418366 [ BEDOK PLANNING AREA ] · 3-storey
89 Jalan Senang
PROPOSED RECONSTRUCTION TO EXISTING 3 STOREY SEMI DETACHED DWELLING HOUSE WITH NEW ATTIC ON LOTS 03929P AND 07381P MK 28 AT 89 JALAN SENANG SINGAPORE 418460 · 3-storey
27 planning permission records on Jalan Senang in the past 5 years (showing the 8 most recent). Source: planning permission records (government-recorded).
81C JALAN SENANG has no recent sale transactions to estimate a price from, so the explorer starts at a standard default budget — drag to explore what a budget buys across Singapore.